Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8193,616
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5333,438
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5343,439
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8723,649
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8495,499
AzulArgentina 9,0855,645
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,84611,090
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,91211,752
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,19110,683
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,23910,712
AmberleyAustralia 16,28710,121
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2965,155
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,5465,311
AimoresBrazil 7,5114,667
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8364,248
AltamiraBrazil 5,4633,395
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8373,627
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7984,846
ApodiBrazil 6,1763,838
AracajuBrazil 6,7514,195
AracuaiBrazil 7,2014,475
AragarcasBrazil 6,8554,260
AraxaBrazil 7,3614,574
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4914,034
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3772,720
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,3282,690
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7112,928
Alert Bay, BcCanada 668415
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1832,599
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9861,234
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1691,348
AbecheChad 8,4875,274
AntofagastaChile 7,6314,742
AricaChile 7,0654,390
AltaiChina 9,3505,810
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0933,165
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,0193,119
AraucaColombia 4,2632,649
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8841,792
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9081,807
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0111,871
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,8734,893
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,1515,065
AswanEgypt 8,6265,360
AsyutEgypt 8,2605,133
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2772,658
AsmaraEritrea 9,7606,065
AssabEritrea 10,2206,351
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2576,374
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6523,512
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6616,003
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,70610,381
AccraGhana 7,4894,654
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,9134,296
AthensGreece 6,9514,319
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9714,332
AasiaatGreenland 2,7181,689
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7861,731
AputiteqGreenland 3,1211,939
AkureyriIceland 3,5612,213
AgraIndia 11,1066,901
AhmedabadIndia 11,2496,990
AkolaIndia 11,6997,270
AllahabadIndia 11,4377,107
AmritsarIndia 10,5246,539
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2969,505
AbadanIran 9,1775,703
ArakIran 8,9645,570
AlbengaItaly 5,4913,412
AlgheroItaly 5,6873,534
AmendolaItaly 6,1663,832
AnconaItaly 5,8933,662
ArezzoItaly 5,7853,595
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2344,495
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2774,522
AbashiriJapan 9,7556,062
AburatsuJapan 11,3807,072
AikawaJapan 10,5416,550
AjiroJapan 10,8396,736
AkitaJapan 10,3166,411
AkuneJapan 11,3517,053
AomoriJapan 10,1826,327
AsahikawaJapan 9,8326,109
AsosanJapan 11,2436,987
AmmanJordan 8,2355,118
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,4635,881
AinaziLatvia 5,8163,614
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8197,966
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,0338,099
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1098,146
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,7647,932
AtarMauritania 5,3313,313
AgalegaMauritius 13,1758,187
AcapulcoMexico 4,5982,857
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6596,002
AltaiMongolia 9,6736,011
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7916,084
AgadirMorocco 4,9183,056
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9333,065
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9369,903
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4939,627
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,1389,407
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,7109,762
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,1419,409
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,1419,409
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,1419,409
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,1419,409
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,1419,409
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2582,646
AgadezNiger 7,2394,499
AsuncionParaguay 7,8234,861
ArequipaPeru 6,8564,260
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9648,056
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,2856,391
AradRomania 6,2733,898
AjanRussia 8,5675,324
AldanRussia 8,4775,268
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5854,713
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7934,843
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0815,643
AnadyrRussia 6,7274,180
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1973,851
ArmavirRussia 7,5784,709
AstrakhanRussia 7,8614,885
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5177,778
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,3152,681
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,0203,120
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,1563,204
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0973,167
Abu HamedSudan 9,0065,597
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6035,967
AqiqSudan 9,4705,885
ArbaatSudan 9,2535,750
AromaSudan 9,5105,909
AtbaraSudan 9,1995,716
Abu KamalSyria 8,3775,206
AleppoSyria 7,9984,970
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3518,297
AtakpameTogo 7,4274,615
AdanaTurkey 7,8134,855
AfyonTurkey 7,3674,578
AnkaraTurkey 7,4374,622
AntalyaTurkey 7,5154,670
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,1115,661
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,3352,694
AberporthUk 4,2932,668
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3202,685
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1964,472
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,0444,377
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0886,269
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,0766,262
ArtigasUruguay 8,4015,221
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4851,545
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,7151,687
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,5522,829
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3972,111
Ada, MnUsa 2,5801,603
Adrian, MiUsa 1,6801,044
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9881,235
Akron, OhUsa 1,521945
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5982,236
Albany, GaUsa 2,2771,415
Albany, New YorkUsa 858533
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3681,471
Albion, NeUsa 2,7811,728
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,7852,352
Aledo, IlUsa 2,2671,409
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,7191,689
Algona, IaUsa 2,4351,513
Alice, TxUsa 3,5712,219
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,079671
Alliance, NeUsa 3,1551,960
Alma, MiUsa 1,7281,074
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,573978
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,8362,384
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,3872,105
Amherst, MaUsa 829515
Amite, LaUsa 2,8251,756
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5903,474
Anderson, InUsa 1,9161,191
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9841,233
Angelica, NyUsa 1,211752
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,6801,044
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,7942,979
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5271,570
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5801,603
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9211,194
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1271,322
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,5892,852
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6511,647
Athens, GaUsa 2,0821,294
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1801,355
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,091678
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8834,899
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7011,679
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0341,264
Augusta, MtUsa 3,6962,297
Aurora, IlUsa 1,9951,240
Austin, TxUsa 3,3862,104
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9495,561
AndizanUzbekistan 9,5275,920
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9672,465
AdenYemen 10,4086,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -