Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,8886,145
BustAfghanistan 10,0176,225
BatnaAlgeria 5,8243,619
BecharAlgeria 5,4233,370
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6713,524
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5163,428
BiskraAlgeria 5,8373,627
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3443,942
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9457,423
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0477,486
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0547,491
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8667,374
ByrdAntarctica 14,3198,898
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2995,778
BarilocheArgentina 9,5975,964
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8515,500
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,96110,540
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,23910,091
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97310,547
BrestBelarus 6,0803,778
BrusselsBelgium 4,9273,062
Belize CityBelize 3,8152,371
BeninBenin 7,6234,737
BohiconBenin 7,5344,681
BermudaBermuda 1,395867
BageBrazil 8,5285,300
BambuiBrazil 7,4314,618
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6224,736
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2893,908
BarcelosBrazil 5,1013,170
BarraBrazil 6,5514,071
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8913,660
BarreirasBrazil 6,6114,108
BelémBrazil 5,3633,332
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4764,646
BelterraBrazil 5,3523,326
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3103,921
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2855,149
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7764,211
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9284,305
BrevesBrazil 5,3363,316
BurgasBulgaria 6,9074,292
BurundiBurundi 10,4916,519
BatouriCameroon 8,7045,409
Bagotville, QcCanada 688428
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,3062,676
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9481,832
Banff, AbCanada 3,8482,391
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,223760
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,004624
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,6802,287
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4701,535
Blue River, BcCanada 4,0822,536
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,077669
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,7832,972
Brandon, MbCanada 2,7701,721
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9541,836
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5191,565
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,6952,917
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,233766
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,4632,773
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6832,289
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0355,615
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9135,539
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1286,294
BeijingChina 10,5846,577
BarranquillaColombia 3,9312,443
Benito SalasColombia 4,8012,984
BogotáColombia 4,5872,850
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8073,608
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6776,013
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5815,954
BaniDominican Republic 3,0261,881
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0501,895
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9611,840
BahariyaEgypt 8,0094,977
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1125,041
BiarritzFrance 4,8222,996
BordeauxFrance 4,8222,996
BrestFrance 4,4152,743
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1536,931
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1526,930
BitamGabon 8,6675,386
BanjulGambia 5,6273,497
BerlinGermany 5,4323,375
BrockenGermany 5,2933,289
BokeGuinea 5,9633,706
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8303,623
BudapestHungary 6,0453,757
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,0613,766
BangaloreIndia 12,4847,758
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,0487,487
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1347,540
BikanerIndia 10,8056,715
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1659,424
BabolsarIran 8,9105,537
Bandar AbbasIran 9,9526,184
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,6615,382
Bandar LengehIran 9,9176,163
BirjandIran 9,6175,976
BushehrIran 9,4575,877
BaghdadIraq 8,6855,397
BasraIraq 9,1305,674
BelmulletIreland 3,8952,421
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0532,518
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2643,893
BergamoItaly 5,5183,429
BolognaItaly 5,6883,535
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5903,474
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2973,913
BrindisiItaly 6,3773,963
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0924,407
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9464,316
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0325,612
BeirutLebanon 8,0625,010
BenghaziLibya 7,1064,416
BirzaiLithuania 5,9233,681
BitolaMacedonia 6,5904,095
BlantyreMalawi 11,8917,389
BvumbweMalawi 11,9177,405
BintuluMalaysia 14,6589,108
BamakoMali 6,3283,932
Bko-SMali 6,3413,941
BougounMali 6,4654,017
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1003,169
BaitagMongolia 9,6035,967
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2885,772
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5365,926
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8296,108
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9316,171
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7766,075
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7026,029
BulganMongolia 9,5225,917
BhamawMyanmar 12,0817,507
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9489,910
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,5919,689
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9129,888
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4469,599
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2789,494
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1322,568
BilmaNiger 7,5004,661
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2634,514
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0303,126
BergenNorway 4,7012,921
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,7022,922
BjornoyaNorway 5,0263,123
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9933,102
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9363,068
BadinPakistan 10,9046,776
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6146,595
BalakotPakistan 10,1876,331
BarkhanPakistan 10,4496,493
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2812,660
BascoPhilippines 12,7297,910
BialystokPoland 5,9953,726
BejaPortugal 4,6092,864
BragancaPortugal 4,5102,803
BistritaRomania 6,4193,989
BucharestRomania 6,6844,154
BajkitRussia 8,0314,990
BarabinskRussia 8,3065,162
BarnaulRussia 8,6435,371
BerezovoRussia 7,1064,416
BiserRussia 7,3604,574
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3805,829
BogdarinRussia 8,9675,572
BogucanyRussia 8,3995,219
BomnakRussia 8,8795,517
BorRussia 7,9414,935
BorzjaRussia 9,4205,854
BratskRussia 8,6825,395
BelgradeSerbia 6,2983,914
BoSierra Leone 6,4333,998
BontheSierra Leone 6,4163,987
BratislavaSlovakia 5,8873,659
BerberaSomalia 10,6076,591
BusanSouth Korea 11,0316,855
BadajozSpain 4,6442,886
BarcelonaSpain 5,1943,228
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7182,932
BabanusaSudan 9,2255,733
BaselSwitzerland 5,2823,282
BernSwitzerland 5,3063,297
BangkokThailand 13,3038,266
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2838,254
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8848,006
BizerteTunisia 5,9953,725
BalikesirTurkey 7,1314,431
BursaTurkey 7,1694,455
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,3505,810
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0742,531
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1312,567
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1302,567
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4722,779
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5152,806
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6282,876
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,7392,945
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,4612,151
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,255780
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4543,389
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4543,389
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5601,591
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8921,797
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,9971,862
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6631,034
Bedford, MaUsa 684425
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5232,189
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3101,435
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8283,000
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1763,838
Bethlehem, NhUsa 680423
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4253,371
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2763,278
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7481,086
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,4732,158
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,046650
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3511,461
Bishop, CaUsa 4,5812,846
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,8661,781
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,6481,024
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9891,236
Blaine, WaUsa 4,4052,737
Blakely, GaUsa 2,4221,505
Block Island, RiUsa 903561
Boerne, TxUsa 3,4982,174
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,1262,564
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4101,498
Boonton, NjUsa 990615
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 666414
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9971,241
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,0731,288
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3531,462
Brenham, TxUsa 3,2972,049
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 883549
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5931,611
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8411,144
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,166725
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0831,295
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,9751,849
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6961,676
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,6852,290
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5101,559
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4052,737
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,526948
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6451,022
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,235767
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9301,821
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7051,059
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,2851,420
Burlington, VtUsa 763474
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3392,696
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5415,929
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8682,403
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9112,430
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7257,286
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7357,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -