Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,8816,140
ChlefAlgeria 5,4163,366
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8143,613
CeresArgentina 8,3155,167
ChamicalArgentina 8,3725,203
ChepesArgentina 8,4815,270
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0896,270
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4905,275
CórdobaArgentina 8,4735,265
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4835,271
CorrientesArgentina 8,0585,007
CairnsAustralia 15,8779,866
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,06010,601
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77711,047
CedunaAustralia 17,96111,161
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,66310,354
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,53610,276
Cobar MoAustralia 17,07310,609
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,7529,788
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,44410,219
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 18,01511,195
ChittagongBangladesh 12,1327,539
CharnocksBarbados 3,5592,211
CotonouBenin 7,6234,737
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6554,757
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8554,881
CabroboBrazil 6,4133,985
CaceresBrazil 6,8014,226
CaetiteBrazil 6,8844,278
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,4183,988
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3214,549
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7484,815
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7364,807
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2153,862
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1764,459
CaparaoBrazil 7,5974,721
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2084,479
CaratingaBrazil 7,5124,668
CaravelasBrazil 7,3844,588
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8584,262
CarolinaBrazil 6,0243,744
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8674,889
CataguasesBrazil 7,6664,764
CatalaoBrazil 7,1884,467
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4884,653
CaxiasBrazil 5,8853,657
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3285,175
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2783,901
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6704,766
ChapecoBrazil 8,0825,022
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3873,969
CipoBrazil 6,7124,171
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0783,777
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3934,594
CordeiroBrazil 7,7444,812
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7594,200
CorumbaBrazil 7,1394,436
CoximBrazil 7,1044,414
CrateusBrazil 6,0133,736
CuiabaBrazil 6,7614,202
CuritibaBrazil 7,9504,940
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7452,327
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5572,210
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,5472,826
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4241,506
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6301,634
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8441,146
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3122,679
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,7322,940
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,8613,021
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,087676
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,0372,509
Chapais, QcCanada 1,011629
Charlo, NbCanada 406252
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15395
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15999
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,5452,824
Chatham, NbCanada 279174
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6701,659
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,498931
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 965599
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5681,596
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1532,581
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8601,777
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,4582,149
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,419882
Comox, BcCanada 4,5302,815
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6172,248
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4761,539
Coronation, AbCanada 3,5542,208
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,8992,423
ChicoChile 10,2026,340
ChillanChile 9,1005,655
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1315,674
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0675,013
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1056,279
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9135,539
ChangchunChina 10,1086,281
ChangduChina 11,3377,045
ChangshaChina 11,8757,379
ChengduChina 11,5167,156
ChongqingChina 11,6837,260
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1992,610
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8883,659
CamagueyCuba 2,9251,818
CasablancaCuba 2,9581,838
ChebCzech Republic 5,4843,408
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2513,263
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8691,783
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9651,842
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9311,821
CanarEcuador 5,4923,413
CairoEgypt 8,0575,007
CaenFrance 4,6632,898
ChateaurouxFrance 4,9063,049
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5842,848
CocobeachGabon 8,6075,349
CologneGermany 5,0923,164
ChiosGreece 7,0964,410
CorfuGreece 6,5804,089
ConakryGuinea 6,1643,831
CatacamasHonduras 3,9442,451
CholutecaHonduras 4,1612,586
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6137,838
CherrapunjiIndia 11,8227,346
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,8227,346
ChahbaharIran 10,3786,449
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9692,467
ClonesIreland 4,0762,533
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9962,483
CorkIreland 4,0372,509
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0382,509
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,8223,618
CameriItaly 5,4543,389
CampobassoItaly 6,0903,785
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,8303,623
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,8633,644
Cape FrascaItaly 5,7493,573
Cape MeleItaly 5,4993,417
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2273,869
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3693,958
CerviaItaly 5,7743,588
CiampinoItaly 5,9293,685
Cimone MountainItaly 5,6653,520
Cisa PassItaly 5,5963,477
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,8633,643
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,6403,505
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4233,991
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,4183,988
ChibaJapan 10,7556,683
ChichibuJapan 10,7406,674
ChichijimaJapan 11,5987,207
ChoshiJapan 10,7216,662
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0685,013
ChilekaMalawi 11,8917,389
ChitedzeMalawi 11,6587,244
ChitipaMalawi 11,2997,022
ChihuahuaMexico 4,1392,572
ComitanMexico 4,1562,582
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2088,207
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6766,013
ChoirMongolia 9,8276,107
CasablancaMorocco 4,8723,027
ChindeMozambique 12,2277,598
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,0528,111
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1669,425
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2069,449
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8599,855
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,6289,712
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,6329,714
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,5189,643
CondegaNicaragua 4,1192,559
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,5558,423
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2396,984
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7416,674
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9236,788
ChhorPakistan 10,8676,753
ChitralPakistan 9,9786,200
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8824,898
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6224,736
CajamarcaPeru 5,9743,712
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8583,640
ChiclayoPeru 5,9723,711
ChimbotePeru 6,1923,848
CuzcoPeru 6,5514,071
CzestochowaPoland 5,8723,649
CoimbraPortugal 4,4582,770
CalafatRomania 6,5124,046
CeahlauRomania 6,5174,050
ClujRomania 6,3823,966
ConstantaRomania 6,8694,269
CraiovaRomania 6,5534,072
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3573,951
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9174,298
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7284,181
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3273,932
Cape UelenRussia 6,1823,842
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5305,922
CaraRussia 8,6965,404
Cerdyn’Russia 7,1164,422
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6554,136
ChitaRussia 9,2365,739
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2295,735
CokurdahRussia 6,9274,304
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6785,392
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0417,482
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3236,415
CaceresSpain 4,6522,891
CadizSpain 4,8092,989
Ciudad RealSpain 4,8623,021
CordobaSpain 4,8513,014
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1968,200
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1108,146
ChanthaburiThailand 13,4608,364
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7187,903
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6117,836
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3538,298
ChumphonThailand 13,6168,461
CanakkaleTurkey 6,9944,346
CorumTurkey 7,5284,678
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,2865,771
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5485,933
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3912,729
CernovcyUkraine 6,4323,997
ChernigovUkraine 6,5584,075
CarrascoUruguay 8,8965,528
ColoniaUruguay 8,8415,494
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0251,880
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3141,438
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,220758
Camden, ScUsa 1,9211,194
Canton, NyUsa 903561
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,6701,659
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,477918
Caribou, MeUsa 412256
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,2521,399
Casper, WyUsa 3,4082,118
Centralia, WaUsa 4,4932,792
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,283797
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6361,017
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3571,465
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9451,209
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9471,210
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6641,034
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8251,134
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,449901
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3591,466
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,1381,329
Chazy, NyUsa 746464
Chelsea, VtUsa 716445
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7941,115
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,2182,000
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,3472,080
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,9821,232
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,9871,235
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,7252,936
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,561970
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,3282,068
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8581,155
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,8421,145
Circleville, OhUsa 1,6991,056
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,5821,605
Clark, SdUsa 2,6931,674
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6341,637
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,1481,335
Clayton, NmUsa 3,4352,134
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,534953
Clinton, IaUsa 2,1521,337
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5624,078
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7581,093
College Park, MdUsa 1,287800
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,4402,138
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4571,527
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9331,201
Columbus, GaUsa 1,9431,207
Columbus, InUsa 1,9641,220
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7661,719
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6751,041
Conception, MoUsa 2,6231,630
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,8511,771
Conway, ArUsa 2,6471,645
Conway, ScUsa 1,7921,114
Cooperstown, NyUsa 942585
Corning, ArUsa 2,5111,561
Cornwall, VtUsa 759472
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5512,207
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1721,971
Cortland, NyUsa 1,051653
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,6092,864
Covington, LaUsa 2,7691,720
Covington, TnUsa 2,4351,513
Crete, NeUsa 2,7401,702
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,3982,111
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,7515,438
CimbajUzbekistan 8,7515,438
CaracasVenezuela 3,8372,384
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0852,538
CoroVenezuela 3,7682,341
ChipataZambia 11,5427,172
ChomaZambia 11,3647,062
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0477,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -