Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8254,241
DjelfaAlgeria 5,6543,513
DavisAntarctica 16,59610,313
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46210,230
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,15510,039
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9209,893
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,91710,513
DhakaBangladesh 11,9557,429
D’UccleBelgium 4,9273,062
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3044,539
DiamantinoBrazil 6,6314,120
DouradosBrazil 7,5154,670
DoualaCameroon 8,3785,206
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 743462
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,7741,724
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,0742,532
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6122,866
Deer Lake, NfCanada 668415
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6791,665
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 811504
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2541,401
DuianChina 10,8006,712
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2663,894
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3766,448
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9111,809
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0401,889
DabaaEgypt 7,7774,833
DakhlaEgypt 8,2265,112
DijonFrance 5,1233,184
DresdenGermany 5,5223,431
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0802,535
DebrecenHungary 6,2143,861
DalatangiIceland 3,7502,330
DaltonganjIndia 11,6747,255
DarbhangaIndia 11,5277,163
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6787,257
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6797,257
DumkaIndia 11,7747,316
DwarkaIndia 11,1286,915
DezfulIran 9,0305,611
DublinIreland 4,1522,580
DecimomannuItaly 5,8093,610
DobbiacoItaly 5,6373,503
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,0614,388
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1935,091
DagorettiKenya 10,9186,785
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0393,753
DedzaMalawi 11,7337,291
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1066,280
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5135,911
DaweiMyanmar 13,2028,204
De BiltNetherlands 4,9333,065
De KooyNetherlands 4,8783,031
Den HelderNetherlands 4,8743,029
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2139,454
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,6649,734
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1589,419
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9009,880
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8789,867
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8693,026
DalbandinPakistan 10,2656,379
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3236,415
DirPakistan 10,0416,240
DroshPakistan 10,0036,216
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2248,218
DohaQatar 9,8216,103
DorohoiRomania 6,4874,031
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5674,081
DudinkaRussia 7,0674,392
DzardzanRussia 7,3664,577
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,6445,993
DakarSenegal 5,4553,390
DaruSierra Leone 6,4974,037
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6317,849
DamazinSudan 9,6976,026
DongolaSudan 8,8225,482
DamascusSyria 8,1625,072
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,1625,072
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2575,131
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5765,951
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5477,175
DjerbaTunisia 6,2973,913
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,0625,010
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2172,620
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2522,642
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9614,326
DonetskUkraine 7,1594,449
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0606,251
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,0861,296
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,497930
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1521,959
Danville, IlUsa 2,0721,288
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8131,126
Davenport, WaUsa 4,1232,562
David City, NeUsa 2,7401,703
Dayton, OhUsa 1,7761,104
Dayton, WaUsa 4,1542,582
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,4901,547
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,5132,804
Decatur, IlUsa 2,1511,336
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,6932,295
Delaware, OhUsa 1,6841,046
Delphine, InUsa 1,9521,213
Denton, MdUsa 1,220758
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4092,119
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4561,526
Deseret, UtUsa 4,0802,536
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4951,551
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,6201,006
Dickson, TnUsa 2,2331,387
Dillon, MtUsa 3,8322,381
Dixon, IlUsa 2,1521,337
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,1171,937
Dover, DeUsa 1,220758
Dover, TnUsa 2,2831,419
Dublin, TxUsa 3,2952,047
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,1941,364
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2181,378
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,2471,396
Durham, NhUsa 634394
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8803,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -