Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8823,655
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9983,727
EsquelArgentina 9,7946,086
EzeizaArgentina 8,8775,516
East SaleAustralia 17,37210,795
Esperance (po)Australia 18,70211,622
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,70211,622
EssendonAustralia 17,52710,891
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7914,841
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4605,257
EspinosaBrazil 6,9764,335
Earlton, OnCanada 1,271790
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,6822,288
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,6702,281
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,6752,284
Edson, AbCanada 3,8682,404
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,6762,906
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,0201,877
Estevan, SkCanada 2,9931,860
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,7372,944
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0052,489
ErlianChina 10,1616,314
El CaranoColombia 4,5372,819
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,4213,369
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0021,866
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,9501,833
El ArishEgypt 8,1565,068
El TorEgypt 8,3605,195
ErfurtGermany 5,3503,325
EssenGermany 5,0753,154
EsfahanIran 9,2115,724
EilatIsrael 8,3505,189
EsashiJapan 10,0876,268
EldoretKenya 10,6596,623
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5245,918
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8293,001
EeldeNetherlands 4,9853,098
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,1209,396
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,6509,725
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,2272,627
EnuguNigeria 8,0134,980
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0645,011
EvoraPortugal 4,5782,845
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6205,978
EkimcanRussia 9,0105,599
Elat’MaRussia 6,8874,280
ElistaRussia 7,6524,755
ErbogacenRussia 8,1875,088
EssejRussia 7,3564,571
Ed DueimSudan 9,3655,820
El FasherSudan 8,8555,503
El GeneinaSudan 8,6405,369
El ObeidSudan 9,2695,760
El ShowakSudan 9,5975,964
En NahudSudan 9,1675,696
EdirneTurkey 6,9024,289
ErzincanTurkey 7,8804,897
ErzurumTurkey 7,9634,948
EskisehirTurkey 7,2974,534
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,9215,544
EntebbeUganda 10,4736,508
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,2832,661
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,3082,677
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,579981
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2101,374
Eastport, MeUsa 274171
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,1711,971
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8721,784
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9592,460
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,504935
Elko, NvUsa 4,2122,617
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,9031,804
Elmira, NyUsa 1,119696
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,2102,616
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 731455
Erie, PaUsa 1,378856
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,7451,706
Eugene, OrUsa 4,6252,874
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7001,678
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,8503,014
Eureka, SdUsa 2,8241,755
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,8202,374
Evansville, InUsa 2,1311,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -