Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,7976,088
FarahAfghanistan 9,8266,106
FormosaArgentina 7,9224,923
ForrestAustralia 18,15211,280
FrancistownBotswana 11,7307,289
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2363,875
FloraniaBrazil 6,2653,893
FlorestaBrazil 6,4514,009
FlorianoBrazil 6,0983,789
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2005,095
FormosaBrazil 6,9154,297
FortalezaBrazil 5,9493,697
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8844,899
FrancaBrazil 7,4574,634
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9181,813
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5212,188
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5152,184
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1822,598
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,6702,281
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0922,543
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5822,226
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,1022,549
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8052,365
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 273169
Fredericton, NbCanada 260161
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1221,318
FayaChad 8,0404,996
FamagustaCyprus 7,8604,884
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0153,116
FarafraEgypt 8,0374,994
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1245,670
FichtelbergGermany 5,5033,420
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2383,255
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6094,107
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1041,308
FaranahGuinea 6,3353,936
FalconaraItaly 5,8823,655
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,7213,555
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1593,827
FonniItaly 5,7863,596
FrontoneItaly 5,8433,631
FrosinoneItaly 5,9903,722
FukauraJapan 10,2216,351
FukueJapan 11,2987,021
FukuiJapan 10,7996,710
FukuokaJapan 11,1786,946
FukushimaJapan 10,5166,535
FukuyamaJapan 11,0336,856
FushikiJapan 10,7016,650
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,4115,848
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,2728,247
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5158,398
FunchalMadeira 4,2012,610
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3732,096
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,0613,145
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8132,991
FaroPortugal 4,6542,892
FerganaRussia 9,5375,926
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2743,899
FalunSweden 5,2413,257
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,6882,913
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2334,495
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3453,322
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,7891,733
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,3461,458
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4081,496
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,5661,595
Farmington, MeUsa 510317
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3081,434
Farmington, MoUsa 2,3241,444
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,7791,727
Fayette, IaUsa 2,2781,416
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,7431,704
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7121,064
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3131,438
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2231,381
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,0292,504
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6881,049
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,1722,592
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6301,013
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,9781,229
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3912,107
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,4351,513
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,3042,053
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5921,611
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,7141,687
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,8091,746
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8111,125
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1631,965
Framingham, MaUsa 699435
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,9401,206
Franklin, LaUsa 2,9861,855
Franklin, PaUsa 1,407874
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,357843
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,7182,932
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6721,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -