Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,0706,258
GhazniAfghanistan 10,0396,238
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8373,627
General PicoArgentina 8,9615,568
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,6745,390
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6464,751
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,12610,642
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22011,322
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,56510,915
GrazAustria 5,8393,629
GancaAzerbaijan 8,2175,106
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,3015,158
GomelBelarus 6,4844,029
GrodnoBelarus 6,0203,741
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5634,078
GoianiaBrazil 6,9954,347
GoiasBrazil 6,8954,285
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4174,609
GrajauBrazil 5,8873,659
GuairaBrazil 7,7264,801
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,9863,720
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2684,516
GarouaCameroon 8,2475,124
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 815506
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5121,561
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,4782,783
Golden, BcCanada 3,9432,450
Goose, NfCanada 964599
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,489925
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,0012,486
Greenwood, NsCanada 11169
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 305190
GanzhouChina 12,1477,548
GuangzhouChina 12,4377,728
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,8781,788
GuayaquilEcuador 5,4763,403
GonderEthiopia 9,8696,133
GourdonFrance 4,9753,092
GrenobleFrance 5,2663,272
GeisenheimGermany 5,1983,230
GorlitzGermany 5,5963,477
GibraltarGibraltar 4,9043,048
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2162,620
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2662,651
GoaIndia 12,0417,482
GuwahatiIndia 11,7287,288
GelaItaly 6,3323,935
GenoaItaly 5,5223,432
GhediItaly 5,5713,462
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2993,914
GrazzaniseItaly 6,0793,778
GrossetoItaly 5,7683,585
GrottaglieItaly 6,3473,944
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,7353,564
GuidoniaItaly 5,9293,685
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,0114,357
GifuJapan 10,8576,747
GaoMali 6,6614,139
GuamMariana Islands 12,9268,032
GuadalajaraMexico 4,5232,811
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,3502,703
GuaymasMexico 4,5622,835
GaluutMongolia 9,7066,032
GemertNetherlands 4,9863,098
GisborneNew Zealand 14,9919,315
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,9899,314
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,1069,387
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4349,591
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,1639,422
GayaNiger 7,2704,518
GardermoenNorway 5,0153,116
GeiloNorway 4,8533,016
GdanskPoland 5,6633,519
GalatiRomania 6,7484,193
Gor’KijRussia 6,8974,286
GorznyjRussia 7,9764,956
GridinoRussia 5,8883,659
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,0866,889
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3187,033
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,2133,240
GijonSpain 4,5152,806
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,1095,660
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,5965,963
GoteborgSweden 5,1463,198
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1373,192
GothenburgSweden 5,1463,198
GunnarnSweden 5,1983,230
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2423,258
GabesTunisia 6,2263,869
GafsaTunisia 6,0953,788
GiresunTurkey 7,7174,796
GoztepeTurkey 7,1254,428
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,9185,542
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,9545,564
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2242,625
GajvoronUkraine 6,6744,148
GeniceskUkraine 7,1204,424
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4811,542
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7453,570
Galva, IlUsa 2,1851,358
Galveston, TxUsa 3,2412,014
Geneva, NeUsa 2,8181,751
Genoa, NeUsa 2,8181,751
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2742,034
Glenville, WvUsa 1,574978
Gloversville, NyUsa 889553
Golconda, NvUsa 4,2962,669
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,6171,005
Goodland, KsUsa 3,1771,974
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,9751,849
Grafton, NdUsa 2,5681,596
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,9861,855
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,8451,768
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,7252,315
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,7721,101
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,7042,923
Gravette, ArUsa 2,7541,712
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,6372,260
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,9371,204
Greenfield, InUsa 1,9161,191
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4811,542
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,6931,052
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,0731,288
Greenville, MsUsa 2,7001,678
Greenville, OhUsa 1,8381,142
Greenville, PaUsa 1,407874
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0771,912
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,9361,203
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9841,233
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,2991,428
Groton, CtUsa 814506
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3273,310
GuanareVenezuela 4,0332,506
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2452,638
GuiriaVenezuela 3,8162,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -