Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,6596,002
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0663,769
HuamboAngola 10,1846,328
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87510,486
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,53310,895
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,54810,905
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,32910,147
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9571,837
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9703,089
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2616
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 965600
Harrow, OnCanada 1,592990
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7982,360
Hope, BcCanada 4,3062,676
HaikouChina 12,7737,937
HailarChina 9,5435,930
HamiChina 10,0016,215
HetanChina 10,1856,329
HavanaCuba 2,9781,851
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,9541,836
HigueyDominican Republic 2,9621,841
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0051,867
HelwanEgypt 8,0715,016
HurguadaEgypt 8,4465,248
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,0422,512
HelsinkiFinland 5,7183,553
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7283,559
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4696,506
HamburgGermany 5,1793,218
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1783,218
HannoverGermany 5,2053,235
HelgolandGermany 5,0283,124
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,5023,419
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2384,497
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,5211,567
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5935,340
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6855,397
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,6522,270
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0897,512
HaifaIsrael 8,1055,036
HaboroJapan 9,7846,080
HachijojimaJapan 11,0286,853
HachinoheJapan 10,1956,335
HagiJapan 11,0716,879
HakodateJapan 10,0776,262
HamadaJapan 11,0066,839
HamamatsuJapan 10,9056,776
HikoneJapan 10,8826,762
HimejiJapan 10,9636,813
HiradoJapan 11,2156,969
HirooJapan 9,9616,190
HiroshimaJapan 11,0536,868
HitaJapan 11,1986,959
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3217,035
HunLibya 6,9854,340
HomboriMali 6,6044,104
HomalinMyanmar 11,9567,430
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9028,017
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,5689,674
HighbankNew Zealand 15,6989,755
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7199,768
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,0319,962
HororataNew Zealand 15,6799,743
HyderabadPakistan 10,8086,716
HuanucoPeru 6,2203,865
HelPoland 5,6653,520
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4705,885
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4904,655
HatangaRussia 6,9744,334
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6754,148
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9285,548
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9795,580
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9733,712
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2908,880
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7496,680
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3516,432
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3398,289
HalaibSudan 9,0425,619
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5095,909
HudeibaSudan 9,2075,721
HaparandaSweden 5,4523,388
HarnosandSweden 5,2863,285
HamaSyria 8,0495,002
HassakahSyria 8,2045,098
Hua HinThailand 13,4128,334
HakkariTurkey 8,3105,164
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5302,815
HersonUkraine 6,9524,320
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,4333,998
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3892,106
Hanover, NhUsa 680423
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,2471,396
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,208750
Hart, MiUsa 1,7821,107
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 809503
Hartington, NeUsa 2,7031,679
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2191,379
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1371,949
Hays, KsUsa 2,9821,853
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,8633,022
Hebron, NeUsa 2,8591,777
Helena, MtUsa 3,7072,304
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,177731
Henderson, NcUsa 1,570976
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9141,189
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6592,274
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5061,557
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,4131,499
Highmore, SdUsa 2,7701,721
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,086675
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,1961,365
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7581,093
Holly, CoUsa 3,2652,029
Homer, AkUsa 5,7353,564
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,0261,259
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1931,363
Horton, KsUsa 2,6791,665
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1371,949
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,569975
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,6711,039
Houma, LaUsa 2,9251,817
Houston, TexasUsa 3,2332,009
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7351,078
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2781,416
Huron, SdUsa 2,7251,694
HanoiVietnam 12,6077,834
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7438,540
HarareZimbabwe 11,7617,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -