Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5754,086
In SalahAlgeria 6,0733,774
InnsbruckAustria 5,5513,449
IbiriteBrazil 7,4824,649
IguatuBrazil 6,1903,847
IlheusBrazil 7,0814,400
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8293,622
IndaialBrazil 8,1135,041
IpameriBrazil 7,1324,432
IraiBrazil 8,0815,022
IreceBrazil 6,6164,111
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7974,224
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3633,333
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5163,428
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2834,526
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6694,766
ItapevaBrazil 7,7974,845
ItirucuBrazil 6,9004,287
ItuacuBrazil 6,9024,289
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5354,683
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3422,698
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8051,122
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6492,889
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1221,318
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1242,563
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3074,541
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,2665,758
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2817,010
ImbertDominican Republic 2,8711,784
IzobambaEcuador 5,2463,260
IsmailiaEgypt 8,0815,021
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,2262,626
IoanninaGreece 6,6384,125
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7961,738
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6282,254
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,4417,110
IranshahrIran 10,2106,345
IstranaItaly 5,6833,532
IidaJapan 10,8206,723
IizukaJapan 11,1656,938
IrakoJapan 10,9336,794
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2727,626
IrozakiJapan 10,8946,769
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2797,630
IshinomakiJapan 10,4236,477
IwamizawaJapan 9,9046,154
IzuharaJapan 11,1276,914
IrbidJordan 8,1835,085
IfraneMorocco 5,0723,152
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0559,977
IlorinNigeria 7,6244,738
InchonNorth Korea 10,8016,712
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8593,019
IslamabadPakistan 10,2516,370
IquitosPeru 5,4983,417
IloiloPhilippines 13,8038,577
IasiRomania 6,6144,110
IcaRussia 8,2575,131
IlirnejRussia 6,8174,236
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0285,610
IrkutskRussia 9,1505,686
Ivdel’Russia 7,2364,496
IbizaSpain 5,2713,275
IspartaTurkey 7,4394,623
IstanbulTurkey 7,1164,422
IzmirTurkey 7,1614,450
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3033,917
IzmailUkraine 6,8064,229
Imperial, NeUsa 3,1321,947
Independence, KsUsa 2,8441,767
Indian Lake, NyUsa 837520
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,9491,211
Indianola, IaUsa 2,5031,556
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,2991,429
Inverness, FlUsa 2,4011,492
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3911,486
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9071,185
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,078670
IsokaZambia 11,2827,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -