Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,9276,169
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,0516,246
JuninArgentina 8,8375,491
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6894,778
JacobinaBrazil 6,6524,133
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0883,783
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4504,008
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1784,460
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6894,778
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,5612,213
JiuquanChina 10,4326,483
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,3562,707
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9391,827
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0521,897
JoensuuFinland 5,8363,626
JokioinenFinland 5,6323,500
JyvskylFinland 5,6663,521
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7951,737
JulianehbGreenland 2,1021,306
JagdalpurIndia 12,0937,514
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6119,701
JerusalemIsrael 8,1925,090
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1952,607
JosNigeria 7,8534,880
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0982,546
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1112,554
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,5356,547
JhelumPakistan 10,3456,428
JiwaniPakistan 10,4676,504
JuliacaPeru 6,7444,191
JakutskRussia 8,0705,015
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,7264,801
JenisejskRussia 8,3095,163
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7126,035
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4865,895
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9225,544
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2665,758
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,8986,151
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1537,552
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,8172,993
JubaSudan 10,0276,231
JokkmokkSweden 5,2423,258
JönköpingSweden 5,2643,271
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2603,269
JendoubaTunisia 5,9663,708
JerbaTunisia 6,2773,901
JerseyUk 4,5422,822
JaltaUkraine 7,1984,473
Jackson, MsUsa 2,6801,665
Jackson, TnUsa 2,3681,472
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2541,400
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,2291,385
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,356843
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8743,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -