Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9816,202
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1006,276
KhostAfghanistan 10,1306,295
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7666,069
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9127,402
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38911,427
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7823,593
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2185,107
KandiBenin 7,2884,529
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,1952,607
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,512940
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,514941
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,1422,574
Kenora, OnCanada 2,3701,473
Kingston, OnCanada 1,038645
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9023,046
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8852,414
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,507937
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 827514
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8126,097
KashiChina 9,8006,090
KunmingChina 12,1177,530
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4885,896
KhargaEgypt 8,3445,185
KosseirEgypt 8,5635,321
KajaaniFinland 5,6713,524
KuopioFinland 5,7353,564
KuusamoFinland 5,6583,516
KarlsruheGermany 5,2713,275
KasselGermany 5,2393,256
KonstanzGermany 5,3853,346
KumasiGhana 7,2904,530
KalamataGreece 6,8954,285
KerkiraGreece 6,5804,089
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0194,361
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,5721,598
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6232,252
KankanGuinea 6,4133,985
KindiaGuinea 6,1783,839
KissidougouGuinea 6,4353,999
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6075,349
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5407,792
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5417,793
KeszthelyHungary 5,9713,711
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,5022,176
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,9937,453
KotaIndia 11,2056,963
KozhikodeIndia 12,5547,801
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,09610,002
KermanIran 9,7216,041
KermanshahIran 8,7795,455
Khoram AbadIran 8,9245,546
KilkennyIreland 4,1012,548
KingstonJamaica 3,2412,014
KagoshimaJapan 11,3977,082
KanazawaJapan 10,7326,669
KaruizawaJapan 10,7146,658
KatsuuraJapan 10,7986,710
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7996,711
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7026,029
KobeJapan 10,9676,815
KochiJapan 11,1236,912
KofuJapan 10,7876,703
KumagayaJapan 10,7156,658
KumamotoJapan 11,2576,995
KumejimaJapan 12,0277,474
KureJapan 11,0706,879
KushiroJapan 9,8616,128
KutchanJapan 9,9626,190
KyotoJapan 10,9216,787
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0885,648
KitaleKenya 10,5986,586
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,2545,751
KufraLibya 7,8964,907
KaunasLithuania 5,9393,691
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7423,568
KybartaiLithuania 5,8933,662
KarongaMalawi 11,3677,064
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,1648,802
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3648,926
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,4768,995
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2748,870
KuantanMalaysia 14,4458,976
KuchingMalaysia 14,8249,212
KayesMali 5,9273,683
KeniebaMali 6,0693,772
KidalMali 6,6084,106
KitaMali 6,1843,843
KoutiaMali 6,5424,065
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1587,555
KisinevMoldova 6,7074,168
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7276,045
KhatgalMongolia 9,3005,779
KhovdMongolia 9,4035,843
KhujirtMongolia 9,7216,041
KhutagMongolia 9,4485,871
KenitraMorocco 4,9133,053
KalewaMyanmar 12,1177,530
KathaMyanmar 12,0697,500
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6578,486
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,4977,766
KengtungMyanmar 12,4597,742
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8567,367
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4407,109
KathmanduNepal 11,3497,053
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8899,252
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,5009,632
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0859,374
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3279,524
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2219,459
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0599,358
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1949,442
KanoNigeria 7,6554,757
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7436,676
KarasjokNorway 5,3723,338
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6522,891
KristiansandNorway 4,9043,047
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7732,966
KhasabOman 10,0326,234
KarachiPakistan 10,7856,702
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,7846,701
KhanpurPakistan 10,6156,596
KhuzdarPakistan 10,4836,514
KororPalau 13,9358,660
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,0123,736
KlodzkoPoland 5,7363,564
KoszalinPoland 5,5273,435
KrakowPoland 5,9553,700
KalakanRussia 8,8965,528
KaliningradRussia 5,7603,580
KamenskoeRussia 7,2854,527
KandalaksaRussia 5,7293,560
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0443,756
KazanRussia 7,1824,463
KemRussia 5,9343,688
KerchRussia 7,2704,518
KhabarovskRussia 9,4725,886
KirenskRussia 8,5745,328
KirovRussia 6,9784,336
KljuciRussia 8,0254,987
KolpasevRussia 8,1315,053
KorfRussia 7,4854,651
KostromaRussia 6,6484,131
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4864,030
KotlasRussia 6,6654,142
KrasnodarRussia 7,4594,635
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9634,948
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4754,645
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5825,333
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6183,491
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4314,618
KurganRussia 7,8724,892
KurskRussia 6,8144,234
KyraRussia 9,5045,906
KigaliRwanda 10,4496,493
KoldaSenegal 5,7913,599
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3133,923
KosiceSlovakia 6,1233,805
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0957,516
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4186,474
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,1678,182
KadugliSudan 9,3995,840
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,9735,576
KassalaSudan 9,5585,939
KhartoumSudan 9,2565,752
KostiSudan 9,4565,876
KalmarSweden 5,4343,377
KaresuandoSweden 5,2923,288
KarlstadSweden 5,1603,206
KristianstadSweden 5,3323,313
KamishliSyria 8,1915,090
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2458,231
Khlong YaiThailand 13,5678,431
Khon KaenThailand 13,0558,112
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3708,308
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2038,204
KairouanTunisia 6,1143,799
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8744,893
KarsTurkey 8,0334,992
KastamonuTurkey 7,3944,595
KayseriTurkey 7,6954,782
KonyaTurkey 7,5584,697
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,7765,453
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,5695,947
KinlossUk 4,2462,639
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9344,309
KievUkraine 6,5864,093
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1284,430
KirovogradUkraine 6,8044,228
KlepininoUkraine 7,1184,423
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9104,294
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1903,846
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8974,286
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7951,116
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,8252,377
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6341,637
Keene, NhUsa 710441
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7171,067
Kenton, OkUsa 3,3942,109
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7951,737
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2892,044
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0453,756
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0541,898
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6481,024
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,6022,860
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9981,241
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8803,654
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8683,646
KabompoZambia 10,8936,769
KabweZambia 11,2897,015
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,2887,015
KafirondaZambia 11,1206,910
KaomaZambia 11,0326,856
KasamaZambia 11,1726,942
KasempaZambia 11,0156,845
KawambwaZambia 10,9786,822
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5617,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -