Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,0923,164
LuandaAngola 9,6776,013
LuenaAngola 10,4216,475
La PlataArgentina 8,8975,529
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4514,630
La RiojaArgentina 8,2655,136
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7865,460
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6186,598
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7434,812
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,51410,883
LavertonAustralia 17,54510,902
LearmonthAustralia 17,48810,867
LongreachAustralia 16,55110,285
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,55010,284
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0639,982
Low HeadAustralia 17,52810,892
LinzAustria 5,6913,536
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3512,704
LerwickUk 4,3502,703
La PazBolivia 6,8444,253
LavrasBrazil 7,5884,715
LencoisBrazil 6,7664,205
LinharesBrazil 7,5334,681
LondrinaBrazil 7,6944,781
LomBulgaria 6,5434,066
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1381,950
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6601,032
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8322,381
Langara, BcCanada 4,9103,051
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9581,217
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,6862,291
London, OnCanada 1,424885
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7511,710
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,9041,804
Lytton, BcCanada 4,2862,663
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6212,871
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3545,191
LanzhouChina 10,9226,787
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3377,045
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5432,823
LimonCosta Rica 4,3082,677
LarnacaCyprus 7,8564,882
LimassolCyprus 7,8314,866
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9986,834
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3516,432
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9763,092
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9891,857
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9281,820
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9961,862
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8641,779
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,2273,248
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,6593,516
LuxorEgypt 8,4875,274
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2382,633
Laucala BayFiji 13,6148,460
LappeenrantaFinland 5,8503,635
Le MansFrance 4,7562,955
LilleFrance 4,8533,016
LyonFrance 5,1833,221
LambarnGabon 8,7935,464
LastourvilleGabon 8,9955,589
LibrevilleGabon 8,6375,367
LeipzigGermany 5,4233,370
LindenbergGermany 5,4943,414
LamiaGreece 6,8034,227
LarissaGreece 6,7544,197
LemnosGreece 6,9204,300
LimnosGreece 6,9294,306
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1881,981
LabeGuinea 6,1153,800
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7415,432
La CeibaHonduras 3,9102,430
La MesaHonduras 3,9942,482
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3916,457
LudhianaIndia 10,6466,616
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,3133,923
LatinaItaly 5,9683,708
LatronicoItaly 6,2753,899
LecceItaly 6,4163,987
LodwarKenya 10,4816,513
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6687,872
LiepajaLatvia 5,7023,543
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8123,612
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0983,168
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5144,048
LabuanMalaysia 14,4348,969
LuqaMalta 6,4293,995
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3762,098
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7722,965
LashioMyanmar 12,2387,605
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9239,895
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,5369,654
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8109,824
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2989,506
LincolnNew Zealand 15,6469,722
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3539,540
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3539,540
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3539,540
LagosNigeria 7,6784,771
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8032,985
LillehammerNorway 4,9583,081
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,5086,530
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4904,654
LimaPeru 6,4744,023
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5218,402
LisbonPortugal 4,4732,780
LeninbadRussia 9,4665,882
LevsiRussia 7,5084,666
LungiSierra Leone 6,2743,899
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,8273,621
LanzaroteSpain 4,6922,916
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8102,989
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,4343,377
LuganoSwitzerland 5,4513,387
LatakiaSyria 7,9524,941
LampangThailand 12,7847,944
LoeiThailand 12,9248,031
Lop BuriThailand 13,1888,195
LomeTogo 7,5514,692
LeemingUk 4,4362,756
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3512,704
London, EnglandUk 4,5952,855
London-GatwickUk 4,6112,865
LynehamUk 4,4822,785
L’VovUkraine 6,2263,869
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7324,183
LozovajaUkraine 7,0184,361
LubnyUkraine 6,7544,197
LuckUkraine 6,2693,895
LuganskUkraine 7,2084,479
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1961,365
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,2671,409
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,9701,845
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,0651,905
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3751,476
Lake Placid, NyUsa 831516
Laketown, UtUsa 3,7922,357
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6361,638
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,3702,094
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,1821,356
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,5862,228
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6341,637
Laramie, WyUsa 3,4082,118
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7142,308
Larned, KsUsa 3,0291,882
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,3442,078
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,4002,734
Laurel, MdUsa 1,291802
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,6671,657
Lawrence, MaUsa 634394
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,5921,611
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5581,589
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5881,608
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3541,463
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,0671,285
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8431,146
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2721,412
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6131,003
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,0832,537
Lewiston, MeUsa 524326
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5881,608
Lexington, VaUsa 1,542958
Libby, MtUsa 3,9152,433
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7261,694
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,362846
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6721,661
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,6811,666
Llano, TxUsa 3,4372,136
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2111,995
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,7622,959
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,7552,955
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,7752,967
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,8062,365
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,570976
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,9861,234
Louisville, MsUsa 2,5531,587
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8841,792
Lowville, NyUsa 959596
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4872,167
Luling, TxUsa 3,4252,128
Lusk, WyUsa 3,2582,024
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,555966
LivingstoneZambia 11,3437,049
LundaziZambia 11,4937,142
LusakaZambia 11,3647,061
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3557,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -