Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,6345,986
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,6826,016
MilianaAlgeria 5,4803,406
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,1086,281
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7629,795
Malarg EArgentina 8,9595,567
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5925,960
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2285,734
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6285,362
MendozaArgentina 8,6645,384
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6585,380
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,3775,206
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0259,958
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,83610,462
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36310,790
MeekatharraAustralia 17,97511,170
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,52910,893
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,52510,890
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,53610,897
Mount GambierAustralia 17,84711,090
Mount IsaAustralia 16,59510,313
MuharraqBahrain 9,6756,012
MinskBelarus 6,2053,856
MogilevBelarus 6,3413,940
MaunBotswana 11,3267,038
MacapaBrazil 5,1363,192
MacauBrazil 6,1703,834
MaceioBrazil 6,6774,149
MachadoBrazil 7,6134,731
ManausBrazil 5,3513,325
MarabaBrazil 5,7663,583
MaringaBrazil 7,6854,776
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2963,291
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9914,344
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6154,111
MonteiroBrazil 6,4374,000
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1334,432
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0943,787
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6294,119
MamfeCameroon 8,2085,100
MarouaCameroon 8,2285,113
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8981,801
Maniwaki, QcCanada 983611
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,5342,196
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8162,993
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,7012,921
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,5342,196
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,4702,778
Moncton, NbCanada 164102
Mont Joli, QcCanada 547340
Montreal, QuebecCanada 778484
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 804500
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,1651,967
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,451902
Morden, MbCanada 2,6391,640
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,241771
MoundouChad 8,5175,293
MatecanaColombia 4,6112,865
MoroniComoros 12,2397,605
MosnovCzech Republic 5,8693,647
MarstalDenmark 5,1633,208
Melville HallDominica 3,2702,032
MichesDominican Republic 2,9261,818
MocaDominican Republic 2,9091,808
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9181,813
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8791,789
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9581,838
MilagroEcuador 5,4633,395
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,6684,765
MinyaEgypt 8,1615,071
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3235,172
MassawaEritrea 9,7736,073
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,9942,482
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,4803,405
MarseilleFrance 5,3143,302
MontpellierFrance 5,2173,242
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6792,907
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4536,496
MakokouGabon 8,8955,527
MayumbaGabon 9,0425,619
MitzicGabon 8,7745,452
MkamboGabon 8,9425,557
MoandaGabon 9,0935,650
MouilaGabon 8,9465,559
MagdeburgGermany 5,3403,318
MunichGermany 5,5293,436
MünsterGermany 5,0943,166
MethoniGreece 6,8884,280
MilosGreece 7,0904,406
MitiliniGreece 7,0794,399
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,0744,396
MacentaGuinea 6,5504,070
MamouGuinea 6,2093,859
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4905,897
MiskolcHungary 6,1233,805
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,3487,673
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,9456,801
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6597,245
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3427,669
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7929,192
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8279,213
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3458,914
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3599,544
MashhadIran 9,3375,802
Malin HeadIreland 4,0492,516
M. CalamitaItaly 5,7223,556
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3163,925
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3583,951
MilanItaly 5,5003,418
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,4533,388
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,7963,602
ManIvory Coast 6,7924,220
MaebashiJapan 10,6956,646
MaizuruJapan 10,8836,763
MakurazakiJapan 11,4337,105
MatsueJapan 10,9276,790
MatsumotoJapan 10,7396,673
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1076,902
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0107,463
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4357,106
MishimaJapan 10,8366,734
MitoJapan 10,6636,626
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9286,791
MiyakoJapan 10,2776,386
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2157,591
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3697,065
MiyazakiJapan 11,3407,047
MombetsuJapan 9,7446,055
MoriokaJapan 10,2926,396
MuroranJapan 10,0196,226
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1456,926
MutsuJapan 10,1226,290
Ma’AnJordan 8,3615,196
MafraqJordan 8,2245,111
MombasaKenya 11,3557,056
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,6867,883
MaseruLesotho 12,3297,661
MonroviaLiberia 6,6794,150
MisratahLibya 6,7024,164
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7867,945
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,7827,943
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3548,298
MorondavaMadagascar 12,9688,059
MakhangaMalawi 11,9697,437
MangochiMalawi 11,8197,344
MwmosaMalawi 11,9707,438
MzimbaMalawi 11,4957,143
MzuzuMalawi 11,4947,142
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5869,064
MersingMalaysia 14,6059,075
MiriMalaysia 14,5379,033
MaleMaldives 13,0938,136
MenakaMali 6,8684,268
MoptiMali 6,4804,027
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,0647,497
MazatlanMexico 4,5532,829
MeridaMexico 3,5782,224
Mexico CityMexico 4,3352,694
MonterreyMexico 3,9142,432
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,4492,765
MaantyMongolia 9,7276,045
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8866,143
MatadMongolia 9,7796,077
MurenMongolia 9,3875,833
MarrakechMorocco 4,9613,083
MeknesMorocco 5,0213,120
MideltMorocco 5,1553,203
MaputoMozambique 12,4637,745
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,2847,634
MandalayMyanmar 12,2977,642
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4137,714
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,3928,322
MindatMyanmar 12,3007,643
MonywaMyanmar 12,2587,617
MyeikMyanmar 13,3928,322
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,9677,436
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0163,117
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9169,890
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1289,400
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0269,958
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2519,477
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,5189,643
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4939,627
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,5009,632
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8269,834
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,6249,709
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2342,631
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2502,641
MagariaNiger 7,6114,730
Maine SoroaNiger 7,8364,870
MaradiNiger 7,4334,619
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0294,989
MakurdiNigeria 7,9914,965
MinnaNigeria 7,6874,777
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0976,896
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0033,109
MajisOman 10,2106,345
MasirahOman 10,6856,640
Muscat  Oman 10,3896,456
MultanPakistan 10,5036,527
MurreePakistan 10,2346,360
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7669,176
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4454,626
MoyobambaPeru 5,8183,616
MactanPhilippines 13,8308,594
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3878,319
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,3802,722
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,1585,691
MagadanRussia 7,9884,964
MahackalaRussia 8,0975,032
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0843,780
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0833,780
MarkovoRussia 6,9664,329
MinusinskRussia 8,8025,469
MogocaRussia 9,0435,620
MoscowRussia 6,6204,114
MurmanskRussia 5,6693,523
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0755,639
MatamSenegal 5,6963,539
MogadishuSomalia 11,3167,032
MadridSpain 4,8142,992
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8082,988
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4293,374
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,9423,071
MelillaSpain 5,1403,194
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,1643,209
MalakalSudan 9,6626,004
MbabaneSwaziland 12,3867,697
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2873,286
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6367,852
Mae SariangThailand 12,7567,927
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9308,035
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0838,130
MalatyaTurkey 7,8854,900
MersinTurkey 7,7824,836
MuglaTurkey 7,3284,554
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4092,740
ManstonUk 4,7082,926
MeloUruguay 8,6405,369
MercedesUruguay 8,7065,410
MontevideoUruguay 8,8975,528
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1991,366
Madison, FlUsa 2,2921,424
Madison, InUsa 1,8871,172
Madison, NeUsa 2,7031,680
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,0651,283
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8241,755
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,9101,187
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,3591,466
Marengo, IlUsa 2,0741,289
Marion, InUsa 1,8741,164
Marion, NcUsa 1,8431,146
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8681,161
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9831,854
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,362846
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7733,587
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6131,002
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,1992,609
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,2061,371
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,1371,328
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9061,806
Medford, WiUsa 2,0991,304
Mellette, SdUsa 2,7701,721
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,4931,549
Mena, ArUsa 2,8011,740
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,5821,605
Mexia, TxUsa 3,2001,989
Mexico, MoUsa 2,4311,511
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6091,621
Midland, TxUsa 3,6212,250
Milan, MnUsa 2,5391,578
Milbank, SdUsa 2,5841,605
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,2562,024
Milford, DeUsa 1,152716
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1321,325
Millen, GaUsa 2,0781,291
Millport, OhUsa 1,484922
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 680423
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,9571,216
Minden, NeUsa 2,8971,800
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3271,446
Minonk, IlUsa 2,1161,315
Missoula, MtUsa 3,8512,393
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,6691,658
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,2121,375
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,2671,409
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8181,130
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,5391,578
Montgomery AlUsa 2,4181,503
Montrose, CoUsa 3,7382,323
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,086675
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,586986
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8431,146
Moro, OrUsa 4,4252,750
Morris, MnUsa 2,5201,566
Morrison, IlUsa 2,1561,340
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,7051,059
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,570976
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,3091,435
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7031,059
Mount Washington, NhUsa 620385
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,2471,396
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,1731,350
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8221,132
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8631,779
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8272,378
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8962,421
MaracayVenezuela 3,8712,406
MaturinVenezuela 3,9072,428
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9642,463
MeridaVenezuela 4,1022,549
MagoyeZambia 11,3417,047
MansaZambia 11,0616,873
MbalaZambia 11,0816,886
MfuweZambia 11,4697,127
MisamfuZambia 11,1726,942
MonguZambia 10,9406,798
MpikaZambia 11,3257,038
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,5487,176
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3577,057
MumbwaZambia 11,2376,983
MwinilungaZambia 10,7676,691
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9027,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -