Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8996,151
NeuquenArgentina 9,3335,800
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9375,553
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2079,450
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,22110,080
Nowra RanAustralia 16,93510,524
NuriootpaAustralia 17,77811,048
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5371,577
NatitingouBenin 7,2314,494
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7664,826
NgaoundereCameroon 8,4155,229
NkoundjaCameroon 8,3275,175
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,304810
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4822,785
Natashquan, QcCanada 603375
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,069664
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3662,713
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,3312,070
North Bay, OnCanada 1,246774
N’DjamenaChad 8,1615,071
NanchangChina 11,8447,360
NanjingChina 11,4637,123
NanningChina 12,4617,743
NicosiaCyprus 7,8134,855
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2593,268
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8961,800
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0271,881
NegeleEthiopia 10,6086,592
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6628,490
NandiFiji 13,6628,490
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5363,440
NancyFrance 5,1383,193
NantesFrance 4,6602,896
NiceFrance 5,4463,385
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3803,343
NurembergGermany 5,4273,372
NurnbergGermany 5,4243,370
NaxosGreece 7,1304,430
NanortalikGreenland 2,0851,295
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,1621,343
NordGreenland 4,4202,747
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,2661,408
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7054,166
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7557,305
New DelhiIndia 10,9286,791
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1053,793
NaganoJapan 10,6896,642
NagasakiJapan 11,2797,009
NagoJapan 11,9827,445
NagoyaJapan 10,8786,760
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0297,475
NaraJapan 10,9536,807
NazeJapan 11,7627,309
NemuroJapan 9,7916,084
NiigataJapan 10,5346,546
NikkoJapan 10,6496,617
NobeokaJapan 11,2667,001
NairobiKenya 10,9176,784
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1626,315
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6065,970
NidaLithuania 5,7583,578
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,7627,930
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,3218,278
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,5277,163
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,6267,224
NaraMali 6,1843,843
NioroMali 6,0213,742
NemaMauritania 6,0733,774
NouakchottMauritania 5,2993,293
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8529,229
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1159,393
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4879,624
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2989,506
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,2729,490
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2622,648
N’GuigmiNiger 7,8484,877
NiameyNiger 7,0464,379
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0943,166
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,3433,320
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8252,998
NawabshahPakistan 10,7246,664
NokkundiPakistan 10,1806,326
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2964,534
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3958,324
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4333,998
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3145,788
NikolaevRussia 6,8884,280
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8735,514
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9544,942
NizneangarskRussia 8,8025,470
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8005,468
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1024,413
NovgorodRussia 6,1363,813
NovosibirskRussia 8,4645,259
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2378,226
No. 6Sudan 8,8555,502
NyalaSudan 8,9415,556
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9878,070
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0828,129
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,8478,605
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7607,929
NarathiwatThailand 14,1258,777
NigdeTurkey 7,6994,784
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,7675,448
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,0004,350
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,7121,064
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,7121,064
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,1601,342
Natchez, MsUsa 2,8301,758
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6881,670
New Bedford, MaUsa 684425
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,018632
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,407874
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3021,430
New London, WiUsa 1,9881,236
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8431,767
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,8621,779
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4081,496
New YorkUsa 955594
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 960597
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 962598
Newark, NjUsa 985612
Newberry, MiUsa 1,7531,089
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9881,235
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9221,816
Newnan, GaUsa 2,2681,410
Newport, TnUsa 1,9151,190
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1123,798
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,384860
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,7371,701
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,7322,941
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8601,777
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,0251,880
Norton, KsUsa 3,0161,874
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,599994
NdolaZambia 11,1926,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -