Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,3023,294
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1553,825
OranArgentina 7,5654,701
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43010,831
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,45710,848
OstendeBelgium 4,8162,993
ObidosBrazil 5,2643,271
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8484,255
Ottawa (airport)Canada 954593
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 954593
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5535,937
OdenseDenmark 5,1393,194
OtavaloEcuador 5,1733,215
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5768,437
OuluFinland 5,5413,443
OroomiehIran 8,3825,209
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,7613,580
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6154,110
ObihiroJapan 9,8996,151
OfunatoJapan 10,3456,428
OitaJapan 11,1956,957
OkayamaJapan 10,9976,833
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8797,382
OmaezakiJapan 10,9096,779
OmuJapan 9,7296,046
OnahamaJapan 10,5916,581
OsakaJapan 10,9626,812
OshimaJapan 10,8656,752
OtaruJapan 9,9256,168
OwaseJapan 11,0146,844
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0933,165
OujoaMorocco 5,2483,261
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6809,122
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2699,489
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8729,863
OphirNew Zealand 15,9159,890
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0139,330
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0719,987
OcotalNicaragua 4,0962,545
OrlandNorway 4,8523,015
OsloNorway 5,0033,109
OhotskRussia 8,1685,076
OkhotskRussia 8,1685,076
OlekminskRussia 8,3035,159
OlenekRussia 7,4034,600
OmskRussia 8,1895,089
OnegaRussia 6,1373,814
OrenburgRussia 7,7744,831
OymyakonRussia 7,7614,823
OviedoSpain 4,5062,800
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1023,170
Orkney IslandsUk 4,2682,652
OdessaUkraine 6,8554,260
OvrucUkraine 6,4263,993
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,0031,245
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,7811,728
Oakland, MdUsa 1,435892
Oakley, IdUsa 4,0222,500
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9111,188
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 903561
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,0571,900
Olathe, KsUsa 2,6671,657
Olivia, MnUsa 2,4691,534
Olympia, WaUsa 4,4872,788
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6421,642
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6481,646
Oolitic, InUsa 2,0411,268
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4111,498
Orono, MeUsa 432268
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,9811,231
Oswego, NyUsa 1,047651
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,1101,311
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,6671,657
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,1191,317
Owosso, MiUsa 1,6631,033
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8011,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -