Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4757,752
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,2878,257
ParanaArgentina 8,5315,301
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3175,168
PehuajoArgentina 8,9815,581
PergaminoArgentina 8,7645,446
PigeArgentina 9,1725,700
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5125,290
PosadasArgentina 8,0705,015
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9774,957
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6645,384
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9465,559
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57411,542
Port HedlandAustralia 17,28210,740
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2282,006
ParakouBenin 7,4034,600
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6134,110
ParacatuBrazil 7,1084,417
ParanaBrazil 6,5794,088
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9754,956
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2904,530
ParintinsBrazil 5,3263,310
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7533,575
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2105,102
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2664,515
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3073,919
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5484,069
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1344,433
PeixeBrazil 6,5084,044
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4624,015
PicosBrazil 6,1823,842
PiraiBrazil 7,7674,827
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9124,295
PompeuBrazil 7,3714,580
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5384,684
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3033,295
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0084,976
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9663,707
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4215,233
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3623,954
PosseBrazil 6,7844,215
PlevenBulgaria 6,6604,138
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7494,194
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6328,471
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8992,423
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0171,875
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1712,592
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,082673
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,178732
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0961,303
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,5452,824
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 449279
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6642,898
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6491,646
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,1571,962
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2652,651
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7472,950
Princeton, BcCanada 2,9421,828
ParronChile 8,8315,488
Puerto AysenChile 10,0806,264
Puerto MonttChile 9,6455,994
Punta ArenasChile 10,9076,778
PingbianChina 11,5367,169
PeralesColombia 4,6392,882
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3222,686
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3862,726
PragueCzech Republic 5,6033,482
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0821,915
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9231,817
PoloDominican Republic 3,0661,905
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8691,783
PichilingueEcuador 5,3503,325
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3743,340
PuyoEcuador 5,3523,326
Port-SaidEgypt 8,0294,989
ParisFrance 4,8683,025
PerpignanFrance 5,1803,219
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,53710,276
Port-GentilGabon 8,6785,393
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7053,545
PotsdamGermany 5,4213,369
PatrasGreece 6,7964,223
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5282,192
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,1601,342
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1891,982
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0581,900
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,8092,367
PecsHungary 6,0793,778
PambanIndia 12,9298,034
PuneIndia 11,7497,301
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8789,245
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9779,307
PadovaItaly 5,6823,531
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5853,471
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2013,853
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1813,841
PantelleriaItaly 6,1823,842
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,6063,484
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,8253,620
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,8513,636
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0073,733
PiacenzaItaly 5,5593,455
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,6713,524
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,7633,581
Ponza IslandItaly 6,0083,733
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2273,869
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,9283,684
PrizziItaly 6,2333,874
PakseLaos 13,2568,237
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,2068,827
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9968,697
PlaisanceMauritius 14,0318,719
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,9068,020
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3623,954
PatheinMyanmar 12,8167,964
PutaoMyanmar 11,7557,305
PyiMyanmar 12,6137,838
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8389,221
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2579,481
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2569,480
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3339,528
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,1699,426
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,9172,434
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,1005,034
PohangNorth Korea 10,9256,789
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6386,610
PadidanPakistan 10,6556,621
PanjgurPakistan 10,4256,478
ParachinarPakistan 10,0876,268
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,5466,553
PeshawarPakistan 10,1456,304
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0969,381
PilarParaguay 7,9984,970
PiscoPeru 6,6434,128
PiuraPeru 5,8233,619
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4183,988
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9368,660
PoznanPoland 5,6523,512
PrzemyslPoland 6,1543,824
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,5132,804
PortalegrePortugal 4,5792,845
Porto Portugal 4,3992,734
PavelecRussia 6,8414,251
PecoraRussia 6,7584,199
PermRussia 7,3034,538
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4085,225
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0923,785
PjatigorskRussia 7,7594,822
PoronajskRussia 9,2385,740
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3274,553
Providenja BayRussia 6,4273,994
PskovRussia 6,0263,745
PodorSenegal 5,4893,411
PopradSlovakia 6,0383,752
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5297,786
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,1197,531
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3353,315
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0848,130
Port SudanSudan 9,2915,774
ParamariboSuriname 4,4152,744
PiteňSweden 5,3553,328
PalmyraSyria 8,1955,092
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0766,883
PhetchabunThailand 13,0238,092
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9638,055
PhraeThailand 12,8167,964
PhuketThailand 13,8758,622
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8448,603
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2878,256
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4898,382
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8162,371
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3732,718
PoltavaUkraine 6,8694,268
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6675,386
PradoUruguay 8,8985,529
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9245,546
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1191,317
Pana, IlUsa 2,1841,357
Paoli, InUsa 1,9641,220
Paris, IlUsa 2,0721,288
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4351,513
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7141,687
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,4832,165
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,0661,905
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,8881,795
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7011,679
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,2422,636
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6101,622
Peoria, IlUsa 2,1771,353
Perry, OkUsa 2,9761,849
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,111690
Philo, OhUsa 1,607998
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3022,673
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,8901,796
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6951,675
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3541,463
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5881,608
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,445898
Plainfield, NjUsa 955594
Plymouth, MaUsa 670416
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5111,561
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,8782,410
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3541,463
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,1101,311
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4691,534
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,4572,769
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1361,949
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,028639
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,4572,769
Portage, WiUsa 2,0171,254
Portland, MaineUsa 558347
Portland, OregonUsa 4,5182,808
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2091,373
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7851,731
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0182,497
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,289801
Princeton, InUsa 2,1691,348
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 730453
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,4482,143
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3852,725
PetaukeZambia 11,4947,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -