Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,6355,987
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,2805,146
QubaAzerbaijan 8,2875,149
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,0693,771
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6542,271
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 645401
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,2742,656
QuinteroChile 8,7025,408
QingdaoChina 11,0066,839
QiqiharChina 9,7306,046
QuitoEcuador 5,2223,245
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,9769,928
QuettaPakistan 10,2706,382
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2872,043
Quitman, GaUsa 2,3561,464
Quang TriVietnam 13,0998,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -