Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4605,257
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2455,124
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6745,390
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7456,677
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6784,771
RosarioArgentina 8,6555,379
RichmondAustralia 16,83610,462
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,12410,020
RecifeBrazil 6,5454,067
RemansoBrazil 6,4323,997
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1143,799
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8174,858
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0154,981
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0994,411
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7182,310
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3371,453
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,0981,925
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1021,927
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6542,270
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,0342,506
Roberval, QcCanada 779484
RuoqiangChina 10,2636,378
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9972,484
RandersDenmark 5,0773,155
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9971,862
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8731,785
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2655,757
RumipambaEcuador 5,3173,304
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3355,179
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4315,239
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,1905,089
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5852,849
RostockGermany 5,2843,284
RhodesGreece 7,3664,577
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6782,286
ReykhólarIceland 3,3742,097
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3352,073
RamsarIran 8,7795,456
RashtIran 8,6835,396
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,1742,594
RadicofaniItaly 5,8103,611
Resia PassItaly 5,5213,431
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,8073,609
RivoltoItaly 5,7323,562
Rolle PassItaly 5,6303,498
RomeItaly 5,9153,676
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,9053,670
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,7693,585
RumoiJapan 9,8306,108
RigaLatvia 5,8423,630
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8733,650
RodriguesMauritius 14,4208,961
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2185,728
RabatMorocco 4,9153,054
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,8587,990
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8916,768
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4559,604
RangioraNew Zealand 15,6249,709
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,6259,710
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0629,360
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0899,377
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9509,911
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1489,413
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,9249,274
RivasNicaragua 4,2852,663
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6186,598
RebolyRussia 5,8303,623
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3354,558
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5485,933
RagaSudan 9,2825,768
RashadSudan 9,4345,862
RenkSudan 9,5775,951
RumbekSudan 9,7266,044
RanongThailand 13,6568,486
Roi EtThailand 13,1168,151
RizeTurkey 7,8404,872
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3135,787
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7864,217
RomnyUkraine 6,7294,181
RovnoUkraine 6,3133,923
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0656,255
RochaUruguay 8,8755,515
Racine, WiUsa 1,9551,215
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6321,014
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1181,938
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1201,939
Reading, PaUsa 1,133704
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,7372,944
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,5462,203
Redding, CaUsa 4,7232,935
Redlands, CaUsa 4,6612,896
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,5812,847
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,9521,213
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,415879
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,415879
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6101,001
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2931,425
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,147713
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,5921,611
Rockford, IlUsa 2,0751,289
Rockville, InUsa 1,9941,239
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,5461,582
Rome, GaUsa 2,1961,364
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4881,546
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,6582,895
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7212,312
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,220758
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3081,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -