Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6135,973
ShkoderAlbania 6,3983,976
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8003,604
SaltaArgentina 7,7574,820
San AntonioArgentina 9,5275,920
San LuisArgentina 8,6955,403
San RafaelArgentina 8,8505,500
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0575,628
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0795,020
SarmientoArgentina 10,0756,261
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,82710,456
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,81910,451
SalzburgAustria 5,6353,502
SakiAzerbaijan 8,2215,109
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,4585,256
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,3535,191
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7171,689
SaveBenin 7,4954,658
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9684,330
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2173,863
SalvadorBrazil 6,9144,296
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3535,191
SantaremBrazil 5,3323,313
SantosBrazil 7,8494,877
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6064,727
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8433,631
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2733,898
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2525,128
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1945,092
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6814,773
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6063,484
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4664,639
São PauloBrazil 7,7954,844
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5564,695
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0293,746
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5864,093
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7534,196
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4174,609
SobralBrazil 5,8723,649
SoureBrazil 5,2813,282
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5034,041
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7785,455
SurubimBrazil 6,4884,032
SadovoBulgaria 6,7624,202
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6884,156
SofiaBulgaria 6,6254,117
SiemreapCambodia 13,4148,335
Sable Island, NsCanada 298185
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,5442,202
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 192119
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8663,024
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8421,766
Sarnia, OnCanada 326203
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2312,008
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,6361,016
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,127701
Scott, SkCanada 3,3732,096
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 627390
Shearwater, NsCanada 2817
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 644400
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7942,979
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2541,400
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1951,364
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,7402,324
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5282,814
Stephenville, NfCanada 555345
Summerside, PeCanada 175109
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,3162,061
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,3242,066
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 306190
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5182,807
SalCape Verde 4,8993,044
SantiagoChile 8,7465,435
SewellChile 8,8085,473
ShanghaiChina 11,5387,170
ShantouChina 12,4227,719
ShenyangChina 10,3586,437
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9852,476
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8902,417
San JoseCosta Rica 4,3572,707
SibenikCroatia 6,0513,760
SplitCroatia 6,1013,791
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3993,355
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0233,122
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9131,810
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9931,860
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9231,817
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9071,807
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9061,806
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9981,863
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9261,818
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0011,865
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9861,856
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9801,852
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9111,809
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9051,805
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9161,812
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0001,864
San GabrielEcuador 5,1213,182
SalloumEgypt 7,5054,664
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6954,782
SohagEgypt 8,3465,186
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3535,191
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2292,628
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7536,682
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4943,414
StrasbourgFrance 5,2403,256
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6992,920
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4772,782
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7134,793
SchleswigGermany 5,1173,180
StuttgartGermany 5,3343,314
SamosGreece 7,1954,471
Skiros IslandGreece 6,9414,313
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1514,444
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,5751,600
SiguiriGuinea 6,3383,939
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1042,550
SzegedHungary 6,1883,845
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,9033,668
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3362,073
SagarIndia 11,4687,126
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2826,389
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7569,170
SemnanIran 9,0515,624
ShahroudIran 9,0675,634
ShirazIran 9,5205,916
ShannonIreland 3,9922,481
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4783,404
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1733,836
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4574,013
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,6203,492
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,7023,543
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3493,945
SigonellaItaly 6,3623,953
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0994,411
SagaJapan 11,2146,968
SaigoJapan 10,8416,737
SakaiJapan 10,9146,782
SakataJapan 10,4086,468
SapporoJapan 9,9316,171
SaseboJapan 11,2346,981
SendaiJapan 10,4516,495
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2266,976
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1296,916
ShinjoJapan 10,4146,471
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0906,891
ShirakawaJapan 10,5896,580
ShizuokaJapan 10,8646,751
SumotoJapan 11,0126,843
SuttsuJapan 9,9856,205
SuwaJapan 10,7576,684
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8645,508
SavannakhetLaos 13,0808,128
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8563,639
SiluteLithuania 5,7803,592
SkopjeMacedonia 6,5514,071
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,9818,066
SalimaMalawi 11,7147,279
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3668,927
SibuMalaysia 14,7459,163
SanMali 6,5154,049
SegouMali 6,4093,983
SikassoMali 6,6074,106
St. BrandonMauritius 13,8818,626
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3502,703
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8946,149
SainshandMongolia 10,0126,222
SafiMorocco 4,8262,999
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9343,066
SittweMyanmar 12,4007,705
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3069,512
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7532,953
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9013,045
SaiqOman 10,3956,459
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,6926,644
SurOman 10,5566,559
SialkotPakistan 10,4246,477
SibbiPakistan 10,3886,455
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9824,960
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8044,228
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8708,619
SandomierzPoland 6,0393,753
SniezkaPoland 5,6663,521
SuwalkiPoland 5,9283,684
SzczecinPoland 5,4723,400
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5782,845
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3072,055
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9501,833
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,8958,634
Satu MareRomania 6,2773,901
SibiuRomania 6,4764,024
SulinaRomania 6,8784,274
SadrinskRussia 7,7534,818
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0083,734
SalekhardRussia 6,9254,303
SaratovRussia 7,3494,567
SejmcanRussia 7,6134,731
SelagoncyRussia 7,6564,758
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2375,740
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9975,591
SmolenskRussia 6,4003,977
SociRussia 7,6034,724
SortovalaRussia 5,9353,688
SuntarRussia 8,1135,042
SurgutRussia 7,5974,721
SverdlovskRussia 7,5724,705
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7974,224
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9861,855
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4355,242
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6307,849
SingaporeSingapore 14,7269,151
SliacSlovakia 5,9913,723
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7866,703
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5336,545
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6432,885
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7922,978
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6542,892
SevilleSpain 4,7932,978
SennarSudan 9,4995,903
ShambatSudan 9,2505,748
ShendiSudan 9,2375,740
StenseleSweden 5,1713,214
StockholmSweden 5,4163,365
StorlienSweden 4,9833,096
SundsvallSweden 5,2663,272
SantisSwitzerland 5,4163,366
SongeaTanzania 11,5587,182
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0048,081
SongkhlaThailand 14,0128,707
Suphan BuriThailand 13,2118,210
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7628,552
SurinThailand 13,2428,229
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1574,447
SokodeTogo 7,3194,548
SfaxTunisia 6,2173,863
SousseTunisia 6,1453,818
SamsunTurkey 7,5604,698
SiirtTurkey 8,1695,076
SivasTurkey 7,7184,796
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,3975,839
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2362,632
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0782,534
SarataUkraine 6,8154,235
SarnyUkraine 6,3013,915
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1824,463
SumyUkraine 6,7924,221
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0646,254
SaltoUruguay 8,5055,285
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,7632,960
Safford, AzUsa 4,1682,590
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 674419
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4891,547
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,3161,439
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,8181,751
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,4081,496
Salem, InUsa 1,9641,220
Salem, OrUsa 4,5762,844
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,9182,434
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,5282,192
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,4972,173
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,7492,951
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8783,031
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9501,833
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,9163,055
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2781,416
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,8963,043
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,8793,032
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9141,189
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,6271,011
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0841,295
Scott City, KsUsa 3,1861,980
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,2242,003
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,9641,220
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,4232,749
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,4272,751
Sedan, KsUsa 2,8521,772
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3532,705
Selma, AlUsa 2,4821,543
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 884549
Seymour, InUsa 1,9641,220
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,9401,206
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3852,103
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9491,833
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,6411,641
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,6321,636
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8731,164
Southport, NcUsa 1,7301,075
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2931,425
Spencer, WvUsa 1,583984
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5111,560
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0792,535
Spooner, WiUsa 2,2081,372
Springfield, IlUsa 2,2101,373
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6291,633
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8014,226
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3801,479
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,3151,439
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9541,214
Stamford, CtUsa 955594
State College, PaUsa 1,253778
State University, MsUsa 2,5531,587
State University, NmUsa 3,9932,481
Staunton, VaUsa 1,492927
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,5322,195
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3861,483
Stockton, CaUsa 4,7762,968
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,5411,579
Storrs, CtUsa 784487
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8011,740
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9461,209
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,3142,681
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5101,559
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,6611,654
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,026637
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3955,838
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2072,614
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1302,566
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4852,787
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0023,108
SocotraYemen 11,0566,870
SenangaZambia 11,0156,845
SerenjeZambia 11,3327,042
SeshekeZambia 11,2006,960
SolweziZambia 10,9526,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -