Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,9976,212
TiranaAlbania 6,4634,016
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,6124,109
TebessaAlgeria 5,9803,716
TimimounAlgeria 5,7653,583
TindoufAlgeria 5,2073,236
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9713,711
TrelewArgentina 9,7966,087
TucumanArgentina 7,9764,957
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,76810,420
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,76710,419
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4789,618
TibooburraAustralia 17,19510,685
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0269,959
TshaneBotswana 11,5217,159
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5984,100
TarauacaBrazil 5,9443,693
TauaBrazil 6,1093,796
TefeBrazil 5,3663,335
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3234,551
TeresinaBrazil 5,9263,683
TiriosBrazil 4,8012,984
TorresBrazil 8,3705,201
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3683,335
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4004,598
TriunfoBrazil 6,3903,971
TucuruiBrazil 5,5753,465
TuriacuBrazil 5,4833,407
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2081,993
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6252,874
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7262,937
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8591,777
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5822,226
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6861,669
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,9981,242
Timmins, OnCanada 1,418881
Tofino, BcCanada 4,6112,866
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,270789
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,288800
Trenton, OnCanada 1,114692
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1351,327
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 279174
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3475,808
TaiyuanChina 10,8336,732
TaoyuanChina 12,2247,596
TengchongChina 12,0207,469
TønderDenmark 5,0613,145
TylstrupDenmark 5,0473,136
TystofteDenmark 5,1973,229
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0311,883
TahrirEgypt 7,9664,950
TantaEgypt 7,9784,957
TallinEstonia 5,7533,575
TartuEstonia 5,9053,670
TampereFinland 5,6163,490
TurkuFinland 5,5843,470
ToulonFrance 5,3823,344
ToulouseFrance 5,0283,124
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,4856,515
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,5117,153
TchibanGabon 9,0255,608
TbilisiGeorgia 8,0565,006
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,1223,183
TamaleGhana 7,1284,429
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7344,185
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,8914,282
TimehriGuyana 4,2982,671
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0922,543
TelaHonduras 3,9442,451
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,8858,007
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,8858,007
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,9349,902
TabrizIran 8,4225,233
TeheranIran 8,9205,543
Tel AvivIsrael 8,1605,071
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3393,939
TarvisioItaly 5,7413,567
TermoliItaly 6,0893,783
TorinoItaly 5,4133,364
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3993,355
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1533,824
TrevicoItaly 6,1623,829
TrevisoItaly 5,6903,536
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,7963,602
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,4073,360
TabouIvory Coast 7,0494,380
TadotsuJapan 11,0416,861
TakadaJapan 10,6406,612
TakamatsuJapan 11,0326,855
TakayamaJapan 10,7656,689
TanegashimaJapan 11,4817,135
TatenoJapan 10,7066,653
TateyamaJapan 10,8276,728
TokushimaJapan 11,0496,866
TokyoJapan 10,7556,683
TomakomaiJapan 9,9736,197
TottoriJapan 10,9026,774
ToyamaJapan 10,7066,653
ToyookaJapan 10,8856,764
TsuJapan 10,9356,795
TsurugaJapan 10,8456,739
TsuyamaJapan 10,9526,805
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3235,172
TripoliLebanon 8,0364,993
TobrukLibya 7,3904,593
TripoliLibya 6,5354,061
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7943,601
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,2098,208
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5158,398
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1468,169
ThyoloMalawi 11,9467,424
TawauMalaysia 14,5489,040
TessalitMali 6,4494,008
TimbuktuMali 6,3913,972
TombMali 6,3963,975
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6053,483
TacubayaMexico 4,3352,694
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,0102,492
TarialanMongolia 9,4195,853
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4555,875
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6445,993
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0246,229
TangierMorocco 4,8853,036
TarfayaMorocco 4,8072,987
TazaMorocco 5,1213,182
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,4527,738
TaungooMyanmar 12,6367,852
ThandweMyanmar 12,6237,844
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8519,228
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8569,853
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,0669,362
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9729,925
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3149,516
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2119,452
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,1379,406
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1059,386
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1449,411
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,1909,439
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,0469,350
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2789,494
TemukaNew Zealand 15,7609,793
TimaruNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,6529,726
TahouaNiger 7,1804,462
TillaberyNiger 6,9354,310
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9146,782
TromsoNorway 5,1193,181
TrondheimNorway 4,8993,044
ThumraitOman 10,6326,607
TacnaPeru 7,0314,369
TarapotoPeru 5,8563,639
TrujilloPeru 6,0933,786
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7178,524
TorunPoland 5,7283,559
TimisoaraRomania 6,2923,910
TambovRussia 7,0174,361
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,0925,650
TaraRussia 8,0394,996
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3544,570
TermezRussia 9,6325,986
TernejRussia 9,8266,106
TobolskRussia 7,7274,802
TomskRussia 8,3635,197
Tot’MaRussia 6,5864,093
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9194,299
TuapseRussia 7,5234,675
TuraRussia 7,7954,844
TurukhanskRussia 7,4674,640
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3815,829
TortosaSpain 5,1013,170
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,1038,142
TokerSudan 9,4215,854
TartousSyria 8,0094,977
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2247,596
TaboraTanzania 10,9066,777
TakThailand 12,9268,033
TrangThailand 13,9498,668
TabligboTogo 7,5374,683
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4596,499
TunisTunisia 6,0523,761
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,6475,373
TireeUk 4,0622,524
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,4262,750
TernopilUkraine 6,3473,944
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,7345,427
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,2611,405
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5463,446
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3381,453
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4211,504
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,5241,568
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,548962
Taunton, MaUsa 696432
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,7011,679
Temple, TxUsa 3,3042,053
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9171,813
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,5531,586
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6481,024
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3891,484
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6781,043
Tooele, UtUsa 3,9552,458
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7131,686
Towanda, PaUsa 1,100684
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,4732,158
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,066662
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2902,666
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,8781,788
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4351,513
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1781,353
TashkentUzbekistan 9,3415,805
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1842,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -