Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0946,894
UaupesBrazil 4,9883,100
UbatubaBrazil 7,8264,863
UberabaBrazil 7,3594,573
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3822,102
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7516,059
UpernavikGreenland 3,1261,943
UummannaqGreenland 2,9341,823
UdineItaly 5,7403,567
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1553,825
UenoJapan 10,9396,798
UnzendakeJapan 11,2737,005
UrakawaJapan 9,9896,207
UshibukaJapan 11,3357,044
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6606,624
UwajimaJapan 11,1796,947
UkmergeLithuania 5,9713,710
UtenaLithuania 6,0033,731
UlaangomMongolia 9,2255,733
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6545,999
UlgiiMongolia 9,2695,760
UliastaiMongolia 9,5385,927
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3015,779
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7476,057
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7436,676
UfaRussia 7,5554,695
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2043,855
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2275,734
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8684,889
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0625,631
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5714,083
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9724,954
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1975,094
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0984,411
Umm BeninSudan 9,5625,942
UmeňSweden 5,3553,328
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2268,219
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9558,050
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8697,997
UrfaTurkey 8,0284,988
UsakTurkey 7,2964,534
Uman’Ukraine 6,6714,145
UzgorodUkraine 6,1903,846
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,438894
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6391,019
Urbana, IlUsa 2,0721,288
Urbana, OhUsa 1,7371,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -