Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,4964,037
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5455,310
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3165,167
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7445,434
ViennaAustria 5,8333,624
VitebskBelarus 6,2723,898
VassourasBrazil 7,7484,815
VicosaBrazil 7,5934,719
VitoriaBrazil 7,6224,736
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0354,372
VarnaBulgaria 6,8914,282
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,146712
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4282,752
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,5822,226
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,4992,175
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,4642,774
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,4962,794
ValdiviaChile 9,4665,883
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4395,865
VallenarChile 8,2415,121
ValparaisoChile 8,6945,403
VanguardiaColombia 4,6332,879
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4923,413
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1003,169
VestervigDenmark 4,9663,086
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,9791,851
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,9201,814
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8911,796
VilsandiEstonia 5,6563,515
VaasaFinland 5,4543,389
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3852,104
VeravalIndia 11,3377,045
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,2877,635
ValentiaIreland 3,9182,434
VeniceItaly 5,7103,548
VeronaItaly 5,6143,489
VicenzaItaly 5,6513,512
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,8873,659
ViterboItaly 5,8563,639
VolterraItaly 5,7193,554
VientianeLaos 12,8878,008
VarenaLithuania 6,0143,737
VilniusLithuania 6,0253,744
VeracruzMexico 4,1502,579
VlissingenNetherlands 4,8543,016
VaernesNorway 4,9223,058
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8673,025
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,5373,441
VillarricaParaguay 7,8874,901
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5854,092
VanavaraRussia 8,2455,123
VasileviciRussia 6,4293,995
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2273,870
VerhojanskRussia 7,4304,617
ViljujskRussia 7,9244,924
VitimRussia 8,4085,225
Vize IslandRussia 5,9553,700
VladivostokRussia 10,1116,283
VolgogradRussia 7,4874,653
VologdaRussia 6,5024,041
VoronezRussia 6,9894,343
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,1513,822
VytegraRussia 6,2383,876
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,6217,843
ValenciaSpain 5,0983,168
ValladolidSpain 4,6662,899
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,3482,702
VisbySweden 5,5013,418
VanTurkey 8,2135,104
ValleyUk 4,2682,652
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5434,066
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,8082,988
Valdez, AkUsa 5,4103,362
Valentine, NeUsa 2,9511,834
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,5212,810
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,6711,660
Vevay, InUsa 1,9051,184
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,7361,700
Victoria, TxUsa 3,4292,131
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,1741,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -