Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,18610,680
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9299,898
WilliamtownAustralia 16,70410,380
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5599,668
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,95611,158
WoomeraAustralia 17,68210,988
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56510,294
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 927576
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,352840
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5142,805
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8393,007
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,385861
Windsor, OnCanada 1,588987
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5751,600
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,0611,902
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6712,281
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6125,352
WajimaJapan 10,6406,612
WakamatsuJapan 10,5596,562
WakayamaJapan 11,0186,847
WakkanaiJapan 9,6736,011
WajirKenya 10,9366,795
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,8906,767
WindhoekNamibia 11,0586,872
WaihiNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0649,361
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0349,342
WaimateNew Zealand 15,7949,814
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,1319,402
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2889,500
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0929,379
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,2109,451
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1689,426
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1729,428
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,1329,403
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2999,507
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,1639,423
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2799,495
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3689,550
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3669,548
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,6309,713
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,0719,365
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1699,426
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,1479,413
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,7029,757
WintonNew Zealand 16,0479,972
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,1629,422
WarsawPoland 5,9153,676
WroclawPoland 5,7203,555
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6036,589
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4225,855
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6835,396
WauSudan 9,5245,919
WaddingtonUk 4,5302,815
Waco, TxUsa 3,2602,026
Wake IslandUsa 11,2566,995
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,0601,902
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,7031,680
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0051,246
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,1912,604
Walnut, IlUsa 2,1521,337
Warren, OhUsa 1,484922
Warren, PaUsa 1,288801
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3531,462
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,302809
Washington, IaUsa 2,3461,458
Washington, InUsa 2,0411,268
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5601,591
Watertown, NyUsa 995618
Watertown, SdUsa 2,6161,626
Watertown, WiUsa 2,0431,269
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,7071,061
Waverly, OhUsa 1,7341,077
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2331,387
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,6241,631
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,3461,458
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2302,007
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,8781,788
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,530951
West Chester, PaUsa 1,158719
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,5061,557
West Point, GaUsa 2,2681,410
West Point, NyUsa 955594
White Hall, IlUsa 2,2741,413
Whitestown, InUsa 1,9161,191
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2091,994
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9231,816
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,1732,593
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,066663
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,429888
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7151,066
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,159721
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0551,899
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,158719
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,150714
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7031,058
Windsor, IlUsa 2,1961,365
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6761,041
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4271,508
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3622,710
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3541,463
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9211,194
Winslow, AzUsa 4,1102,554
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,8451,147
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,406874
Wooster, OhUsa 1,565972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -