Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,1475,062
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,4725,265
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,2695,138
YaoundeCameroon 8,5315,301
YokoCameroon 8,4625,258
Yarmouth, NsCanada 236146
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7442,327
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,9421,828
YanjiChina 10,1736,321
YichangChina 11,5947,205
YinchuanChina 10,6906,643
YiningChina 9,5445,931
YariguiesColombia 4,3272,689
YamasaDominican Republic 2,9661,843
YasicaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
YazdIran 9,4185,853
YakushimaJapan 11,5237,161
YamagataJapan 10,4666,504
YamaguchiJapan 11,0976,896
YokkaichiJapan 10,9116,780
YokohamaJapan 10,7846,701
YonagoJapan 10,9246,789
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2757,628
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5918,446
YeMyanmar 13,0698,121
YolaNigeria 8,1825,084
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0896,891
YurimaguasPeru 5,7833,594
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5754,707
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4845,893
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,0125,600
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3322,692
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1193,181
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,6612,275
York, PaUsa 1,230765
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,447899
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5522,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -