Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halifax, Stanfield Inter, Ns with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,9326,172
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,6463,508
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,1555,068
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6923,537
ZhengzhouChina 11,1596,935
ZhijiangChina 11,9427,421
ZagrebCroatia 5,9393,691
ZugspitzeGermany 5,5193,429
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,7694,206
ZahedanIran 10,0166,224
ZanjanIran 8,6685,386
ZacatecasMexico 4,3022,673
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1516,308
ZinderNiger 7,5584,697
ZhobPakistan 10,2976,399
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2288,841
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2308,843
ZamoscPoland 6,1303,809
Zielona GoraPoland 5,5953,477
ZigalovoRussia 8,8795,518
ZiganskRussia 7,5864,714
ZyryankaRussia 7,3644,576
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,9473,074
ZurichSwitzerland 5,3573,329
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4977,144
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2614,512
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,0194,361
ZitomirUkraine 6,4894,032
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8184,237
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,7464,192
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,1682,590
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,3301,448
ZambeziZambia 10,8046,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -